REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

$188,900
Est. payment /mo
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,248 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1248
Square Footage 1,248 sqft
Price per Sqft $151
MLS® Listing ID R3123400
Bedrooms 3
Year Built 1999
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
Welcome home! A freshly updated townhouse offering a modern, move-in ready feel. Renovations completed include modern kitchen & bathrooms, new flooring and interior paint. This home features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a crawl space for additional storage. A Low-maintenance living lifestyle - ideal for first-time buyers, families, or investors. Conveniently located within walking distance to elementary and secondary schools, as well as public transit for easy commuting. Pride of ownership is evident throughout. A great opportunity to get into the market-why rent when you can own? (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 1.0
Extra Room 1 Above 11 ft , 2 in X 10 ft Primary Bedroom
Extra Room 2 Above 9 ft , 2 in X 11 ft Bedroom 2
Extra Room 3 Above 9 ft , 5 in X 9 ft Bedroom 3
Extra Room 4 Main level 9 ft , 4 in X 12 ft , 1 in Kitchen
Extra Room 5 Main level 8 ft X 10 ft , 7 in Dining room
Extra Room 6 Main level 11 ft , 6 in X 11 ft , 6 in Living room
Building
Story 2
Others
Ownership Strata
NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS
GET MORE INFORMATION