In-PersonVirtual Tour

$1,890,000
Est. payment /mo
6 Beds
4 Baths
4,078 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 4078
Square Footage 4,078 sqft
Price per Sqft $463
MLS® Listing ID R3102325
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 6
Lot Size 0.539 Acres
Acres 23478.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Welcome to your private 1/2-acre estate in prestigious Fraser Heights! Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac backing onto a lush, protected greenbelt, this 4,078 sqft multi-generational haven offers ultimate privacy. The main floor boasts soaring ceilings,a spacious flex/dining room,and an open layout perfect for entertaining. Upstairs features 4 massive bedrooms including a luxurious primary retreat. The backyard is a resort-style paradise, perfect for summer gatherings. BONUS: A fully self-contained 2-bed basement suite with its own kitchen and separate laundry-an ideal mortgage helper or for extended family. Complete with triple garage & ample RV parking. Minutes to top-rated Pacific Academy and easy highway access. A rare property offering unparalleled value! (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air
Fireplaces Number 3
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 10
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Lot Description Garden Area
Sewer Sanitary sewer, Storm sewer
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold
NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS
GET MORE INFORMATION