In-PersonVirtual Tour

$1,399,900
Est. payment /mo
8 Beds
7 Baths
4,296 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 4296
Square Footage 4,296 sqft
Price per Sqft $325
MLS® Listing ID R3101060
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 8
Lot Size 7,208 Sqft
Acres 7208.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Welcome to 8394 McTaggart Street in Hatzic Bench! 2 Storey with Basement home featuring 8 bedrooms & 7 bathrooms boasting almost 4,300 sq ft of living space on a large 7,200 + sq ft lot. Nestled in a quiet, scenic neighbourhood where pride of ownership shines, this modern residence blends comfort and style. The main floor features formal living and dining room, a bright open-concept family room, a gourmet kitchen with large island & a spice/wok kitchen, and a spacious primary bedroom with ensuite. Large bedrooms upstairs including 2 primary bedrooms and 2 secondary bedrooms. Enjoy a private backyard with mountain views and a 6 car driveway. All just steps to Hatzic Elementary, Hatzic Park, and minutes to shopping, WCE and town. Bonus: 2+1 suites for income potential or extended family! (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air,
Cooling Air Conditioned
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 8
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Sewer Sanitary sewer
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/w2s1Q1Wh7H4?si=tXuYXRBtQv-3qlF6
NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS
GET MORE INFORMATION