In-PersonVirtual Tour

$799,000
Est. payment /mo
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,096 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1096
Square Footage 1,096 sqft
Price per Sqft $729
MLS® Listing ID R3101445
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $492/mo
Year Built 2011
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
Welcome to Parkside Greene - a well-loved peaceful 2-beds END unit facing Broadview Park. The unit has lots of natural light streaming through the many large windows surrounding it. The quiet complex is located at the end of the cul-de-sac but close to transit, minutes to BCIT, Burnaby hospital, Brentwood and lots of restaurants and shops. Vancouver adjacent at a much lower cost. The layout on the main living area is very open, spacious and functional. The large bedrooms upstairs are positioned at the opposite end of the unit providing privacy. It comes with 2 PARKING SPOTS which is a rarity in the complex and 1 big storage locker. Pets and rental are allowed. Fantastic value! (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters,
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Lot Description Garden Area
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Strata
NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS
GET MORE INFORMATION