In-PersonVirtual Tour

$849,000
Est. payment /mo
4 Beds
4 Baths
1,744 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1744
Square Footage 1,744 sqft
Price per Sqft $486
MLS® Listing ID R3101233
Style 3 Level
Bedrooms 4
Condo Fees $405/mo
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
A rare opportunity to own in a townhome community designed without compromise. Yale Gardens is tucked into a peaceful residential neighbourhood, yet just a five-minute drive connects you to North Surrey's parks, shopping and SkyTrain access-bringing everyday convenience right to your doorstep. Inside, these thoughtfully designed four-bedroom homes are tailored for modern living. Spacious, open-concept layouts create the perfect setting for entertaining, while versatile rooms easily adapt to a home office, fitness space or guest suite. Spa-inspired bathrooms and well-planned living areas complete homes built to support both today's needs and the future ahead. A refuge minutes from Central City. ALL OFFERS SUBJECT TO APPROVAL OF THE SUPREME COURT OF B.C (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Sewer Sanitary sewer
Architectural Style 3 Level
Others
Ownership Strata
NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS
GET MORE INFORMATION