In-PersonVirtual Tour

$734,900
Est. payment /mo
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,095 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1095
Square Footage 1,095 sqft
Price per Sqft $671
MLS® Listing ID R3094668
Bedrooms 3
Condo Fees $308/mo
Year Built 2020
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
Welcome to this bright and spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering an ideal layout for families and professionals alike. The open-concept main level features a stylish kitchen that flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas - perfect for entertaining or everyday living. Large windows bring in plenty of natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. Upstairs you´ll find well-sized bedrooms and thoughtfully designed bathrooms, providing both comfort and functionality. Located in a sought-after community close to schools, parks, shopping, and transit. A fantastic opportunity to own in a great neighborhood. OPEN HOUSE SAT 2-4pm (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters,
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 1.0
Garage Description 1
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Lot Description Garden Area
Others
Ownership Strata
Virtual Tour https://www.cotala.com/85561
NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS
GET MORE INFORMATION